Main Number: (508) 234-8211

Business Office fax: (508) 234-0624

Middle/High School Office fax: (508) 234-2531

Elementary Office fax: (508) 234-0624


Admissions: (508) 372-3278

Advancement: (508) 372-3261

Athletics: (508) 372-3273

Business Office: (508) 372-3258

Clinic: (508) 372-3250

Elementary Office: (508) 372-3246

Guidance: (508) 372-3268

International Students: 508-372-3268

Library Media Center: (508) 372-3252

Maintenance: (508) 372-3247

Middle/High School Office: (508) 372-3245

Stepping Stone Preschool: (508) 372-3257

Strings Office: (508) 372-3248

Student Academic Services: (508) 372-3263

Technology Office: (508) 372-3279

Headmaster’s Office: (508) 372-3246

Faculty & Staff

Tanya Anema
Teacher Grade 1A
Lina Avila
Middle School Math Teacher, Coach- MS Girls Basketball, Coach- Girls Varsity Softball
Brady Bajema
Athletic Director; Teacher, HS/MS
Laurie Baker
Teacher - Music (K-5), Preschool Lead Teacher
Beth Banning
Teacher - Grade 5
Linda Barnes
Elementary Art Instructor
Mary Bek
SSP Teacher Aide
Ester Brown
Preschool Aide
Katie Carbone
Teacher: HS Math
Sheryl Casey
Teacher-Grade 5
Evropi Chatzi
Preschool Aide
Susan Claggett
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Amy Cook
Teacher - Grade 4
Courtney Cook
Paraprofessional
Samantha Cook
Middle School SAS Paraprofessional
Michael Craig
Teacher-Middle & High School Science & Math
Shelly Cullen
Teacher-Math 7 / Science 8 / Keyboarding 7 / & High School Biology
Julie Davison
Director - Stepping Stone Preschool
Nicole DeVries
Teacher - Spanish, Grades 3-8
Mark Deweerd
Teacher - Middle School Social Studies / 8th grade Bible
Terry Ebbeling
Teacher - Grade 7/8 English / Grade 7 Bible
Heather Engle
Student Academic Services Paraprofessional
Karen Exoo
Spanish teacher, SAS teacher, SSD Coordinator
Steve Fortna
Computer Teacher & Technology Integration Specialist
Ann Fredericks
Preschool Teacher Aide
Timothy Freitas
Teacher - High School English
Diane Friedline
Preschool Lead Teacher
Matthew Genese
High School English Teacher; Coach: JV Baseball
Patricia Goodell
Preschool Aide
Elisabeth Goodson
Library Media Center Director
Tammi Gorman
Mathematics Department Chairperson, NHS Adviser, Instructional Coach
Wendy Groot
Teacher-High School Math & Science
Amy Hall
Teacher- Kindergarten
Heather Holgate
Teacher, Middle School Algebra
Erinn Klatt
Teacher: 4th Grade Science/ Social Studies/ K-2 PE
Sara Korber-DeWeerd
Teacher - HS English, ELL Tutor
Tahnee Kuder
High School Art Teacher
Valerie Kuik
English Teacher-Grade 5A
Jane Kulesza
Kindergarten Teacher
Baird Lashley
Teacher - High School/Middle School Band, Chorus, Music
Kim Massotti
Teacher - Student Academic Services
Rachel Nelson
Preschool Aide
Sarah Nydam
Teacher's Aide
Karyn Pagkanlungan
Teacher - 2nd grade
Janine Panechelli
Teacher-Grade 1B
Kelly Penning
Teacher-Spanish / Coach: Varsity Volleyball; Asst. Coach: Girls Varsity Basketball
Michael Persenaire
MS Science and Bible Teacher; JV Girls soccer coach, Assistant Winter and Spring track coach
Joan Pretorius
Teacher-Grade 3A
David Romano
High School Computer Science
Emily Shannon
Teacher - Middle School / High School Art / After School Art Instructor
Jodi Shaw
Preschool Lead Teacher
Carol Swaim
Preschool Teacher Aide
Shirley Swart
Preschool Aide
Jerry Van Tol
Teacher-High School English
Rockland Van Tol
Teacher: High School English/Social Studies; Asst. Coach: Varsity Girls' Soccer
Kris VandenAkker
Teacher-PE Grades K-8 / Coach: JV Volleyball; Coach: Varsity Girls' Basketball
Richard VandenBerg
Teacher-High School History
Christopher Vander Baan
High School Principal / High School Science Teacher / Coach-Boys' Cross Country
Laurie Vander Baan
Teacher-Grade 4
Lisa Vos
Middle School Math Teacher; Choral Accompanist
John Vriesema
Teacher-High School Bible / Guidance Counselor
Kathleen Warren
Preschool Aide/ Aftercare
SP
Karen Wasielewski
Teacher - Grade 2
Sherri Watters
High School Business Teacher
Denise Whiton
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Main Number: (508) 234-8211

Business Office fax: (508) 234-0624

Middle/High School Office fax: (508) 234-2531

Elementary Office fax: (508) 234-0624


Admissions: (508) 372-3278

Advancement: (508) 372-3261

Athletics: (508) 372-3273

Business Office: (508) 372-3258

Clinic: (508) 372-3250

Elementary Office: (508) 372-3246

Guidance: (508) 372-3268

International Students: (508) 372-3264

Library Media Center: (508) 372-3252

Maintenance: (508) 372-3247

Middle/High School Office: (508) 372-3245

Stepping Stone Preschool: (508) 372-3257

Strings Office: (508) 372-3248

Student Academic Services: (508) 372-3263

Technology Office: (508) 372-3279

Headmaster’s Office: (508) 372-3246

Faculty & Staff

Tanya Anema
Teacher Grade 1A
Lina Avila
Middle School Math Teacher, Coach- MS Girls Basketball, Coach- Girls Varsity Softball
Brady Bajema
Athletic Director; Teacher, HS/MS
Laurie Baker
Teacher - Music (K-5), Preschool Lead Teacher
Beth Banning
Teacher - Grade 5
Linda Barnes
Elementary Art Instructor
Mary Bek
SSP Teacher Aide
Ester Brown
Preschool Aide
Katie Carbone
Teacher: HS Math
Sheryl Casey
Teacher-Grade 5
Evropi Chatzi
Preschool Aide
Susan Claggett
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Amy Cook
Teacher - Grade 4
Courtney Cook
Paraprofessional
Samantha Cook
Middle School SAS Paraprofessional
Michael Craig
Teacher-Middle & High School Science & Math
Shelly Cullen
Teacher-Math 7 / Science 8 / Keyboarding 7 / & High School Biology
Julie Davison
Director - Stepping Stone Preschool
Nicole DeVries
Teacher - Spanish, Grades 3-8
Mark Deweerd
Teacher - Middle School Social Studies / 8th grade Bible
Terry Ebbeling
Teacher - Grade 7/8 English / Grade 7 Bible
Heather Engle
Student Academic Services Paraprofessional
Karen Exoo
Spanish teacher, SAS teacher, SSD Coordinator
Steve Fortna
Computer Teacher & Technology Integration Specialist
Ann Fredericks
Preschool Teacher Aide
Timothy Freitas
Teacher - High School English
Diane Friedline
Preschool Lead Teacher
Matthew Genese
High School English Teacher; Coach: JV Baseball
Patricia Goodell
Preschool Aide
Elisabeth Goodson
Library Media Center Director
Tammi Gorman
Mathematics Department Chairperson, NHS Adviser, Instructional Coach
Wendy Groot
Teacher-High School Math & Science
Amy Hall
Teacher- Kindergarten
Heather Holgate
Teacher, Middle School Algebra
Erinn Klatt
Teacher: 4th Grade Science/ Social Studies/ K-2 PE
Sara Korber-DeWeerd
Teacher - HS English, ELL Tutor
Tahnee Kuder
High School Art Teacher
Valerie Kuik
English Teacher-Grade 5A
Jane Kulesza
Kindergarten Teacher
Baird Lashley
Teacher - High School/Middle School Band, Chorus, Music
Kim Massotti
Teacher - Student Academic Services
Rachel Nelson
Preschool Aide
Sarah Nydam
Teacher's Aide
Karyn Pagkanlungan
Teacher - 2nd grade
Janine Panechelli
Teacher-Grade 1B
Kelly Penning
Teacher-Spanish / Coach: Varsity Volleyball; Asst. Coach: Girls Varsity Basketball
Michael Persenaire
MS Science and Bible Teacher; JV Girls soccer coach, Assistant Winter and Spring track coach
Joan Pretorius
Teacher-Grade 3A
David Romano
High School Computer Science
Emily Shannon
Teacher - Middle School / High School Art / After School Art Instructor
Jodi Shaw
Preschool Lead Teacher
Carol Swaim
Preschool Teacher Aide
Shirley Swart
Preschool Aide
Jerry Van Tol
Teacher-High School English
Rockland Van Tol
Teacher: High School English/Social Studies; Asst. Coach: Varsity Girls' Soccer
Kris VandenAkker
Teacher-PE Grades K-8 / Coach: JV Volleyball; Coach: Varsity Girls' Basketball
Richard VandenBerg
Teacher-High School History
Christopher Vander Baan
High School Principal / High School Science Teacher / Coach-Boys' Cross Country
Laurie Vander Baan
Teacher-Grade 4
Lisa Vos
Middle School Math Teacher; Choral Accompanist
John Vriesema
Teacher-High School Bible / Guidance Counselor
Kathleen Warren
Preschool Aide/ Aftercare
SP
Karen Wasielewski
Teacher - Grade 2
Sherri Watters
High School Business Teacher
Denise Whiton
Teacher - 2nd Grade