Main Number: (508) 234-8211

Business Office fax: (508) 234-0624

Middle/High School Office fax: (508) 234-2531

Elementary Office fax: (508) 234-0624


Admissions: (508) 372-3278

Advancement: (508) 372-3261

Athletics: (508) 372-3273

Business Office: (508) 372-3258

Clinic: (508) 372-3250

Elementary Office: (508) 372-3246

Guidance: (508) 372-3268

International Students: 508-372-3268

Library Media Center: (508) 372-3252

Maintenance: (508) 372-3247

Middle/High School Office: (508) 372-3245

Stepping Stone Preschool: (508) 372-3257

Strings Office: (508) 372-3248

Student Academic Services: (508) 372-3263

Technology Office: (508) 372-3279

Headmaster’s Office: (508) 372-3246

Faculty & Staff

Loading...
Scott Anderson
Director of Advancement
Tanya Anema
Teacher Grade 1A
Lina Avila
Middle School Math Teacher
Brady Bajema
Athletic Director; Teacher, HS/MS; Coach - Varsity Boy's Basketball
Pamela Bajema
Administrative Assistant - Elementary, Preschool & Admissions Office
Laurie Baker
Teacher - Music (K-5), Preschool Lead Teacher
Beth Banning
Teacher - Grade 5
Brent Barker
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2021
Linda Barnes
Elementary Art Instructor
Mary Bek
SSP Teacher Aide
Sarah Bowler
Elementary Principal; SSP Principal; Aftercare Director
Ester Brown
Preschool Aide
Katie Carbone
Teacher: HS Math
John Casey
President - Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2022
Sheryl Casey
Teacher-Grade 5
Evropi Chatzi
Preschool Aide
Lilian Christy
High School Teacher
Susan Claggett
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Kevin Conway
Grounds Maintenance
Courtney Cook
Paraprofessional
Samantha Cook
Middle School SAS Paraprofessional
Susan Cooper
Curriculum Coordinator / Elementary Assistant Librarian
Michael Craig
Teacher-Middle & High School Science & Math
Shelly Cullen
Teacher-Math 7 / Science 8 / Keyboarding 7 / & High School Biology
Beth Cutler
Coach-Girls Varsity Soccer
Julie Davison
Director - Stepping Stone Preschool
SP
David Deters
Assistant Coach-Boys' Varsity Basketball
Shirley DeVries
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2020
Nicole DeVries
Teacher - Spanish, Grades 3-8
Mark Deweerd
Teacher - Middle School Social Studies / 8th grade Bible Coach - Assistant High School Track and Field
Elaine Dias
Aftercare
Shari Dunlap
Director of the Arts
Bruce Dykstra
Coach-JV Girls' Basketball
Mary Dykstra
Middle School Principal / High School Drama Director / Impact Teacher and Chapel Band Coordinator
Terry Ebbeling
Teacher - Grade 7/8 English / Grade 7 Bible
Lance Engbers
Headmaster, Board of Trustees Ex-Officio
Heather Engle
2nd Grade Teacher
Karen Exoo
Spanish teacher, SAS teacher, SSD Coordinator
Gerri Fogg
Strings Instructor
Kelly Foppema
3rd Grade Teacher
Steve Fortna
Computer Teacher & Technology Integration Specialist
Scott Freitas
Coach-MS Boys Cross Country
Timothy Freitas
Teacher - High School English
Diane Friedline
Preschool Lead Teacher
Lee Gaudette
Treasurer - Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2020
Matthew Genese
High School English Teacher; Coach: JV Baseball
Patricia Goodell
Preschool Aide
Elisabeth Goodson
Library Media Center Director
Tammi Gorman
Academic Dean, Mathematics Department Chairperson, NHS Adviser, Instructional Coach
Michelle Graves
Administrative Assistant; Head Coach: Girls Tennis
Brian Graves
VP - Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2022
Wendy Groot
Teacher-High School Math & Science
Lori Gulinello
Assistant to Business Manager / Director of Advancement
Melissa Hadley
Director of Enrollment, Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2021
Amy Hall
Teacher- Kindergarten
Kerrie Harper
Teacher- Student Academic Services
William Herrmann
Technology Coordinator
Heather Holgate
Teacher, Middle School Algebra
Mandy Irwin
Director of Student Academic Services
Bryan Johnson
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2020
Tammy Kaye
Strings Instructor/ Violin/Viola teacher / MS Orchestra
Erinn Klatt
Teacher: 4th Grade Science/ Social Studies/ K-2 PE
Jodi Koeman
Director of Spiritual Development; Admissions; Coach - Middle School Cross Country; Middle School Track and Field
Sara Korber-DeWeerd
Teacher - HS English, ELL Tutor
Tahnee Kuder
High School Art Teacher
Valerie Kuik
English Teacher-Grade 5A
Peggy Kuipers-Sawyer
Violin and Viola teacher
Jane Kulesza
Kindergarten Teacher
Baird Lashley
Teacher - High School/Middle School Band, Chorus, Music
Ed Lee
Custodian
Dawn Lefrancois
Administrative Assistant - Elementary / Preschool & Admissions Office
Erin Lowery-Corkran
Director of Guidance and International Student Programs
Kimberley MacGillivray
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Mary Masselink
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2021
Kim Massotti
Teacher - Student Academic Services
Greg Massotti
Coach: Boys Varsity Soccer; Boys Middle School Basketball
Jeff May
Assistant Coach-Varsity Softball
Mike McAlister
Coach - JV Boys Soccer
Christine McCabe
Nurse
Mike McGrath
Assistant Coach - Boys Soccer
Adam Meyer
Head Coach - Boy's Tennis
John Miersma
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2022
Jennifer Miller
Middle School ELA Teacher
Nancy Moschini
Administrative Assistant - Middle School & High School Office
Rachel Nelson
Preschool Aide
Doug Nydam
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2022
Linda Nydam
Administrative Assist. - M/S H/S Office, H/S Assist. Director
Sarah Nydam
Teacher's Aide
Rosa Orazine
Preschool Aide
Karyn Pagkanlungan
Teacher - 2nd grade
Emily Paharik
Health and Wellness Counselor
Janine Panechelli
Teacher-Grade 1B
Paul Paquette
Maintenance Director
Kelly Penning
Teacher-Spanish
Michael Persenaire
MS Science and Bible Teacher; JV Girls soccer coach, Winter and Spring track coach
Laural Plourde
Marketing and Communications Manager
Philip Rainbow
JV Baseball Coach
Dennis Richey
Coach: JV Boys Basketball
Kathy Rios
International Student Programs Coordinator and Guidance Assistant
David Romano
High School Computer Science
Jeff Ryan
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2021
Kurt Savage
High School Teacher
Emily Shannon
Teacher - Middle School / High School Art / After School Art Instructor
Jodi Shaw
Preschool Lead Teacher
Bonnie Shearer
Student Academic Services Paraprofessional
Ana Soto
Preschool Aide
Zachary Surapine
Strings Instructor
Carol Swaim
Preschool Teacher Aide
Shirley Swart
Preschool Aide
Jennifer Taylor
Custodial
Jamie Thiesing
Violin / Viola / and Cello teacher / High School Orchestra / Chamber Orchestra
Thalia Towle
Business Manager
Rockland Van Tol
Teacher: High School English/Social Studies; Asst. Coach: Varsity Girls' Soccer
Kris VandenAkker
Teacher-PE Grades K-8 / Coach: JV Volleyball; Coach: Varsity Girls' Basketball
Richard VandenBerg
Teacher-High School History
Christopher Vander Baan
High School Principal / High School Science Teacher / Coach-Boys' Cross Country / High School Track and Field
Laurie Vander Baan
Teacher-Grade 4
Melissa VanderBaan
Secretary - Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2021
Lisa Vos
Middle School Math Teacher; Choral Accompanist
John Vriesema
Teacher-High School Bible / Guidance Counselor
Kathleen Warren
Preschool Aide/ Aftercare
SP
Karen Wasielewski
Teacher - Grade 2
Sherri Watters
High School Business Teacher
Denise Whiton
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Earl Wielsma
Custodial
Tatiana Wiersma
Coach - Assistant High School Track and Field

Main Number: (508) 234-8211

Business Office fax: (508) 234-0624

Middle/High School Office fax: (508) 234-2531

Elementary Office fax: (508) 234-0624


Admissions: (508) 372-3278

Advancement: (508) 372-3261

Athletics: (508) 372-3273

Business Office: (508) 372-3258

Clinic: (508) 372-3250

Elementary Office: (508) 372-3246

Guidance: (508) 372-3268

International Students: (508) 372-3264

Library Media Center: (508) 372-3252

Maintenance: (508) 372-3247

Middle/High School Office: (508) 372-3245

Stepping Stone Preschool: (508) 372-3257

Strings Office: (508) 372-3248

Student Academic Services: (508) 372-3263

Technology Office: (508) 372-3279

Headmaster’s Office: (508) 372-3246

Faculty & Staff

Scott Anderson
Director of Advancement
Tanya Anema
Teacher Grade 1A
Lina Avila
Middle School Math Teacher
Brady Bajema
Athletic Director; Teacher, HS/MS; Coach - Varsity Boy's Basketball
Pamela Bajema
Administrative Assistant - Elementary, Preschool & Admissions Office
Laurie Baker
Teacher - Music (K-5), Preschool Lead Teacher
Beth Banning
Teacher - Grade 5
Linda Barnes
Elementary Art Instructor
Mary Bek
SSP Teacher Aide
Sarah Bowler
Elementary Principal; SSP Principal; Aftercare Director
Ester Brown
Preschool Aide
Katie Carbone
Teacher: HS Math
Sheryl Casey
Teacher-Grade 5
Evropi Chatzi
Preschool Aide
Lilian Christy
High School Teacher
Susan Claggett
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Kevin Conway
Grounds Maintenance
Courtney Cook
Paraprofessional
Samantha Cook
Middle School SAS Paraprofessional
Susan Cooper
Curriculum Coordinator / Elementary Assistant Librarian
Michael Craig
Teacher-Middle & High School Science & Math
Shelly Cullen
Teacher-Math 7 / Science 8 / Keyboarding 7 / & High School Biology
Beth Cutler
Coach-Girls Varsity Soccer
Julie Davison
Director - Stepping Stone Preschool
SP
David Deters
Assistant Coach-Boys' Varsity Basketball
Nicole DeVries
Teacher - Spanish, Grades 3-8
Mark Deweerd
Teacher - Middle School Social Studies / 8th grade Bible Coach - Assistant High School Track and Field
Elaine Dias
Aftercare
Shari Dunlap
Director of the Arts
Bruce Dykstra
Coach-JV Girls' Basketball
Mary Dykstra
Middle School Principal / High School Drama Director / Impact Teacher and Chapel Band Coordinator
Terry Ebbeling
Teacher - Grade 7/8 English / Grade 7 Bible
Lance Engbers
Headmaster, Board of Trustees Ex-Officio
Heather Engle
2nd Grade Teacher
Karen Exoo
Spanish teacher, SAS teacher, SSD Coordinator
Gerri Fogg
Strings Instructor
Kelly Foppema
3rd Grade Teacher
Steve Fortna
Computer Teacher & Technology Integration Specialist
Scott Freitas
Coach-MS Boys Cross Country
Timothy Freitas
Teacher - High School English
Diane Friedline
Preschool Lead Teacher
Matthew Genese
High School English Teacher; Coach: JV Baseball
Patricia Goodell
Preschool Aide
Elisabeth Goodson
Library Media Center Director
Tammi Gorman
Academic Dean, Mathematics Department Chairperson, NHS Adviser, Instructional Coach
Michelle Graves
Administrative Assistant; Head Coach: Girls Tennis
Wendy Groot
Teacher-High School Math & Science
Lori Gulinello
Assistant to Business Manager / Director of Advancement
Amy Hall
Teacher- Kindergarten
Kerrie Harper
Teacher- Student Academic Services
William Herrmann
Technology Coordinator
Heather Holgate
Teacher, Middle School Algebra
Mandy Irwin
Director of Student Academic Services
Tammy Kaye
Strings Instructor/ Violin/Viola teacher / MS Orchestra
Erinn Klatt
Teacher: 4th Grade Science/ Social Studies/ K-2 PE
Jodi Koeman
Director of Spiritual Development; Admissions; Coach - Middle School Cross Country; Middle School Track and Field
Sara Korber-DeWeerd
Teacher - HS English, ELL Tutor
Tahnee Kuder
High School Art Teacher
Valerie Kuik
English Teacher-Grade 5A
Peggy Kuipers-Sawyer
Violin and Viola teacher
Jane Kulesza
Kindergarten Teacher
Baird Lashley
Teacher - High School/Middle School Band, Chorus, Music
Ed Lee
Custodian
Dawn Lefrancois
Administrative Assistant - Elementary / Preschool & Admissions Office
Erin Lowery-Corkran
Director of Guidance and International Student Programs
Kimberley MacGillivray
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Kim Massotti
Teacher - Student Academic Services
Greg Massotti
Coach: Boys Varsity Soccer; Boys Middle School Basketball
Christine McCabe
Nurse
Mike McGrath
Assistant Coach - Boys Soccer
Adam Meyer
Head Coach - Boy's Tennis
Jennifer Miller
Middle School ELA Teacher
Nancy Moschini
Administrative Assistant - Middle School & High School Office
Rachel Nelson
Preschool Aide
Linda Nydam
Administrative Assist. - M/S H/S Office, H/S Assist. Director
Sarah Nydam
Teacher's Aide
Rosa Orazine
Preschool Aide
Karyn Pagkanlungan
Teacher - 2nd grade
Emily Paharik
Health and Wellness Counselor
Janine Panechelli
Teacher-Grade 1B
Paul Paquette
Maintenance Director
Kelly Penning
Teacher-Spanish
Michael Persenaire
MS Science and Bible Teacher; JV Girls soccer coach, Winter and Spring track coach
Laural Plourde
Marketing and Communications Manager
Philip Rainbow
JV Baseball Coach
Dennis Richey
Coach: JV Boys Basketball
Kathy Rios
International Student Programs Coordinator and Guidance Assistant
David Romano
High School Computer Science
Kurt Savage
High School Teacher
Emily Shannon
Teacher - Middle School / High School Art / After School Art Instructor
Jodi Shaw
Preschool Lead Teacher
Bonnie Shearer
Student Academic Services Paraprofessional
Ana Soto
Preschool Aide
Zachary Surapine
Strings Instructor
Carol Swaim
Preschool Teacher Aide
Shirley Swart
Preschool Aide
Jennifer Taylor
Custodial
Jamie Thiesing
Violin / Viola / and Cello teacher / High School Orchestra / Chamber Orchestra
Thalia Towle
Business Manager
Rockland Van Tol
Teacher: High School English/Social Studies; Asst. Coach: Varsity Girls' Soccer
Kris VandenAkker
Teacher-PE Grades K-8 / Coach: JV Volleyball; Coach: Varsity Girls' Basketball
Richard VandenBerg
Teacher-High School History
Christopher Vander Baan
High School Principal / High School Science Teacher / Coach-Boys' Cross Country / High School Track and Field
Laurie Vander Baan
Teacher-Grade 4
Lisa Vos
Middle School Math Teacher; Choral Accompanist
John Vriesema
Teacher-High School Bible / Guidance Counselor
Kathleen Warren
Preschool Aide/ Aftercare
SP
Karen Wasielewski
Teacher - Grade 2
Sherri Watters
High School Business Teacher
Denise Whiton
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Earl Wielsma
Custodial
Tatiana Wiersma
Coach - Assistant High School Track and Field