Select Page

School Records

 

Basketball Career Scoring Leaders – 1,000+ Points

Player Career Points Years Played
Jared Linnell 1700 1996-2000
Elizabeth Bowen 1650 1997-2001
Brooke Michaelson 1584 1995-1999
Alex Vander Baan 1299 2001-2005
Jonathan Zystra 1237 2001-2005
Cam Richey 1078 2014-2018
Mitchell Bajema 1060 2001-2005
Mikaela Vander Baan 1055 2005-2009
Nate Kuder 1027 1992-1996
Cindy Plantinga 1011 1983-1987
Tim Wiegers 1006 1989-1993
Jeff Andrews 1002 1987-1991
Justin Vander Baan 1000+ 2016-2020

 

Girls Outdoor Track and Field

 

Event Name Record Year
Discus Karen Bekhet 96’5’’ 2019
Javelin Micaila Olson 126’7’’ 2012
Shot Put Tatiana Wiersma 41’1’’ 2018
Long Jump Abby Epplett 17’2.5’’ 2013
Triple Jump Samantha Homer 36’3.5’’ 2005
High Jump Bethany Zylstra 5’4’’ 1995
Pole Vault Valerie Thompson 11’0’’ 2002
100/110 m High Hurdles Samantha Homer 15.35 2005
300 m Hurdles Samantha Homer 44.93 2005
400 m Hurdles Abby Epplett 1:03.28 2014
100 m Dash Meredith Homer 12.4 2001
200 m Samantha Homer 25.9 2005
400 m Kendra Woudenberg 59.37 2010
800 m Annaliese Vander Baan 2:19.7 2010
1 Mile Annaliese Vander Baan 5:05.95 2010
2 Mile Rebekah MacKay 10:54.6 2007
4×100 M D. Azrak, S. Homer, V. Thompson, M. Homer 51.3 2002
4×200 M H. Banning, A. Woudenberg, H. Swaim, K. Woudenberg 1:51.1 2010
4×400 M H. Swaim, H. Banning, A. Epplett, K. Woudenberg 4:07.56 2010
4×800 M C. Bernard, A. VanderBaan, J. Berkowicz, M. Kobayashi 9:51.27 2009

Boys Outdoor Track and Field

 

Event Name Record Year
Discus Tyler Vanden Akker 135’ 2012
Javelin Austin Holt 163’10’’ 2008
Shot Put Luke Fairbanks 50’11.5’’ 2005
Long Jump Ben Hehn 21’5’’ 2002
Triple Jump Aksel Thibodeau 43’3’’ 2011
High Jump Josh Swartz 6’4’’ 1992
Pole Vault Arleigh McRae 10’6’’ 2010
100/110 m High Hurdles Josh Swartz 15.5 1993
300 m Hurdles Ben Hehn 40 2002
400 m Hurdles Trevor Praetsch 59.35 2010
100 m Dash Daniel Solano 11.1 2014
200 m Daniel Solano 22.9 2013
400 m Ben Hehn 49.8 2002
800 m Jeff Engbers 1:57.4 2001
1 Mile Joseph Thumann 4:23.12 2019
2 Mile Dan MacKay 9:30.5 2004
4×100 M D. Worley, M. MacGillivary, J. Curtis, C. Swaim 44.57 2019
4×200 M L Booz, J. Greene, P. Hamlet, D. Solano 1:34.7 2013
4×400 M P. Hamlet, T. Rodger, D. Solano, G. Solano 3:23.77 2012
4×800 M B. Schouler, T. Praetsch, K. Kobayashi, A. McRae 8:10.45 2010

Girls Indoor Track

Event Name Record Year
Long Jump Abby Epplett 16’10’’ 2013
High Jump Cece Labonte 4’10” 2020
Shot Put Tatiana Wiersma 37’7.5’’ 2017
55 M Hurdles Abby Epplett 9.28 2013
55 M Dash Natalie Booz 7.79 2012
300 M Abby Epplett 43.78 2014
600 M Abby Epplett 1:40:35 2013
1,000 M Julia Berkowicz 3:01.14 2011
1 Mile Maho Kobayashi 5:22.12 2009
2 Mile Rebekah MacKay 11:11.16 2007
4×200 M V. DeBarros, J. Labonte, K. Simoncini, C. Labonte, 1:52. 90 2020
4×400 M      
4×800 M M. Kobayashi, J. Giles, J. Berkowicz, C. Bernard 10:30.01 2009

Boys Indoor Track

Event Name Record Year
Long Jump Aksel Thibodeau 19’3.25’’ 2012
High Jump Jeff Curtis 5’10” 2020
Shot Put Aksel Thibodeau 39’.5’’ 2012
55 M Hurdles Mark Bekhet 8.13 2017
55 M Dash Jeff Curtis 6.78 2020
300 M Danny Solano 36.25 2013
600 M Joseph Thumann 1:24.95 2019
1,000 M Thomas Rodger 2:38.28 2012
1 Mile Joseph Thumann 4:25. 69 2020
2 Mile Jamison Koeman 9:30.05 2014
4×200 M M. MacGillivray, J. Curtis, A. Kern, D. Worley 134.84 2020
4×400 M G. Solano, A. Thibodeau, T. Rodger, D. Solano 3:31.98 2012
4×800 M B. Schouler, G. Solano, K. Kobayashi, A. McRae 8:35.54 2010

Boys’ Basketball

  • Winter 2002 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2004 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2004 Division III District Champions
  • Winter 2005 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2005 Division III State Champions
  • Winter 2006 Division III District Champions
  • Winter 2010 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2010 Division III District Champions
  • Winter 2011 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2011 Division III State Champions
  • Winter 2012 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2012 Division III District Champions
  • Winter 2013 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2018 DVC Champions

Girls’ Basketball

  • Winter 1997 DVC Champions
  • Winter 2005 DVC Champions

Cross Country

Girls Cross Country

  • Fall 1990 Metro West League Champions
  • Fall 1991 Tri-Valley League Champions
  • Fall 1997 DVC Champions
  • Fall 1998 DVC Champions
  • Fall 1999 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2001 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2002 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2006 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2007 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2008 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2019 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2019 DII District Champions

Boys Cross Country

  • Fall 1996 DVC Champions
  • Fall 1999 DVC Champions
  • Fall 1999 District E Champions
  • Fall 2000 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2000 District E Champions
  • Fall 2001 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2001 District E Champions
  • Fall 2002 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2003 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2003 District E Champions
  • Fall 2008 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2008 District E Champions
  • Fall 2009 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2009 District E Champions
  • Fall 2009 Arleigh McRae Division II State Champion

Boys’ Tennis

  • Spring 2005 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2006 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2012 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2013 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2014 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2014 Division III District Champions
  • Spring 2015 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2015 Division III District Champions
  • Spring 2016 DVC Champions
  • Spring 2016 Division III District Champions
  • Spring 2016 Division III State Champions

Volleyball

  • Fall 2008 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2012 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2015 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2018 DVC Champions
  • Fall 2018 DIII District Champions
  • Fall 2019 DVC Champions

Track and Field

  • Spring 2003 DVC Girls Champions
  • Spring 2010 DVC Girls Champions

Winter Indoor Track

  • 2003 Daniel McKay Division IV 2-Mile State Champion
  • 2011 Thomas Rodger Division IV 1000m State Champion
  • 2011 Division IV 4x400m Relay State Champion
  • 2012 Division IV 4x400m Relay State Champion
  • 2012 Division II Boys District Champions
  • 2013/2014 Jamison Koeman Division V 2-Mile State Champion
Request Info Visit Apply