Main Number: (508) 234-8211
Business Office fax: (508) 234-0624
Middle/High School Office fax: (508) 234-2531
Elementary Office fax: (508) 234-0624


Admissions: (508) 372-3278
Advancement: (508) 372-3261
Athletics: (508) 372-3273
Business Office: (508) 372-3258
Clinic: (508) 372-3250
Elementary Office: (508) 372-3246
Guidance: (508) 372-3268
International Students: (508) 372-3264
Library Media Center: (508) 372-3252
Maintenance: (508) 372-3247
Middle/High School Office: (508) 372-3245
Stepping Stone Preschool: (508) 372-3257
Strings Office: (508) 372-3248
Student Academic Services: (508) 372-3263
Technology Office: (508) 372-3279
Headmaster’s Office: (508) 372-3246

Faculty & Staff

Lina Avila
Middle School Math Teacher, Coach- MS Girls Basketball, Assistant Coach- Girls Softball
Brady Bajema
Teacher-High School Social Studies & Health, Middle School PE; Coach-Varsity Boys' Basketball; Asst AD
Pamela Bajema
Administrative Assistant - Elementary, Preschool & Admissions Office
Laurie Baker
Teacher - Music (K-5), Preschool Lead Teacher
Annika Bangma
Assistant Coach-Varsity Girls' Volleyball
Beth Banning
Teacher - Grade 5
Linda Barnes
Teacher - K-5 Art, Full day Pre-K Art Classes, After School Art Instructor
Mary Bek
Preschool Teacher Aide
Dan Belanger
Coach-Boys' Varsity Soccer
Karyn Berkowicz
Coach-Fall Girls XC & Winter/Spring Boys & Girls Track
Sarah Bowler
Elementary School Principal
Katie Carbone
Teacher: HS Math
John Casey
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2019
Sheryl Casey
Teacher-Grade 5
Evropi Chatzi
Preschool Aide
Susan Claggett
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Kevin Conway
Coach-Varsity Softball
Amy Cook
Teacher - Grade 4
Samantha Cook
SAS Paraprofessional
Abigail Cooke
Teacher-Grade 2
Susan Cooper
Curriculum Coordinator / Elementary Assistant Librarian
Michael Craig
Teacher-Middle & High School Science & Math
Shelly Cullen
Teacher-Math 7 / Science 8 / Keyboarding 7 / & High School Biology
Blake Cunningham
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2017
Beth Cutler
Coach-Girls Varsity Soccer
Julie Davison
Preschool Lead Teacher
David Deters
Assistant Coach-Boys' Varsity Basketball
Shirley DeVries
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2017
Mark Deweerd
Teacher - 7th and 8th grade Social Studies / 8th grade Bible
Shari Dunlap
Administrative Assistant - Strings Office
Bruce Dykstra
Coach-JV Girls' Basketball / Assistant Coach-Varsity Girls' Basketball
Mary Dykstra
Middle School Principal / High School Drama Director / Impact Teacher and Chapel Band Coordinator
Terry Ebbeling
Teacher - Grade 7/8 English / Grade 7 Bible
Lance Engbers
Headmaster, Board of Trustees Ex-Officio
Heather Engle
SAS Paraprofessional
Karen Exoo
Teacher - High School Spanish and Student Academic Services
Bethany Fitzroy
Director of Guidance
Peter Fitzroy
SAS Paraprofessional; VHS Coordinator
Gerri Fogg
Strings Instructor
Steve Fortna
Technology Integration Specialist & Spanish Teacher
Ann Fredericks
Preschool Teacher Aide
Scott Freitas
Coach-MS Boys Cross Country
Matthew Genese
High School English Teacher
Elisabeth Goodson
LMC Interim Director
Tammi Gorman
High School Math Teacher / National Honor Society Advisor
Michelle Graves
Administrative Assistant
Brian Graves
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2019
Wendy Groot
Teacher-High School Math & Science
Lori Gulinello
Assistant to Business Manager / Director of Advancement
Tara Haire
School Nurse / Aftercare Program Leader
Kerrie Harper
Teacher- Student Academic Services
William Herrmann
Technical Support
Mandy Irwin
Director of Student Academic Services
Maria Jimenez
Preschool Lead Teacher/Preschool Aftercare Teacher
Bryan Johnson
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2017
Tammy Kaye
Strings Director / Violin/Viola teacher / MS Orchestra
Don Koopman
Varsity Boys' Tennis Coach
Sara Korber-DeWeerd
Teacher - HS English, ELL Tutor
Kailyn Kowolenko
6th Grade Spanish Teacher / ELL
Leonard Krygsman
Athletic Director / Teacher-High School PE
Tahnee Kuder
Teacher-Art grades 8-12 / Coach-JV Girls' Volleyball
Valerie Kuik
English Teacher-Grade 5A
Peggy Kuipers-Sawyer
Violin and Viola teacher
Jane Kulesza
Kindergarten Teacher
Amelia Lawson
Middle School Teacher / Coach-Girls' MS Cross Country & Assistant Girls' Spring Track & Field
Joshua Lawson
Middle & High School Music / HS History
Dawn Lefrancois
Administrative Assistant - Elementary / Preschool & Admissions Office
Erin Lowery-Corkran
International Student Programs Coordinator
Kimberley MacGillivray
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Kim Massotti
Teacher - Student Academic Services
Greg Massotti
Boys JV Soccer Head Coach / Boys Middle School Basketball Head Coach
Michelle Masters
Preschool Teacher Aide
Jeff May
Assistant Coach-Varsity Softball
Adam Meyer
Director of Advancement
John Miersma
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2017
Nancy Moschini
Administrative Assistant - Middle School & High School Office
Rachel Nelson
Preschool Aide
Melody Nydam
Board of Trustees
Doug Nydam
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2019
Janine Panechelli
Teacher-Grade 1B
Paul Paquette
Maintenance Director
Kelly Penning
Teacher-Grade 3-5 Spanish / MS&HS Spanish / Asst. Volleyball Coach
Michael Persenaire
Teacher- 6th Grade Science / Bible / Coach - JV Girls Soccer / Assistant Coach - Spring Track
Laural Plourde
Marketing
Joan Pretorius
Teacher-Grade 3A
Kathy Rios
Administrative Assistant - Guidance Office
Carl Rubin
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2015
Peggy Sawyer
Strings Instructor
Sarah Schneider
SAS Paraprofessional
Jodi Shaw
Preschool Lead Teacher
Amy Stark
Teacher-Student Academic Services
Carol Swaim
Preschool Teacher Aide
Jamie Thiesing
Violin / Viola / and Cello teacher / High School Orchestra / Chamber Orchestra
Thalia Towle
Business Manager
Jerry Van Tol
Teacher-High School English
Rockland Van Tol
Teacher-High School English/Social Studies / Coach-Assistant Varsity Boys' Soccer
Emily VandenAkker
Teacher - Middle School / High School Art / After School Art Instructor
Kris VandenAkker
Teacher-PE Grades K-8 / Coach-Varsity Girls' Volleyball & Varsity Girls' Basketball
Richard VandenBerg
Teacher-High School History
Monica Vander Baan
Violin and Viola teacher / Elementary Orchestra
Laurie Vander Baan
Teacher-Grade 4B
Christopher Vander Baan
High School Principal / High School Science Teacher / Coach-Boys' Cross Country
Russ VanderBaan
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2018
Lisa Vos
Middle School Math Teacher
John Vriesema
Teacher-High School Bible / Guidance Counselor
Karyn Weglarz
Teacher - 2nd grade
Denise Whiton
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Bryan Wiegers
Board of Trustees
End of Term: 2019
Sonia Zeyl
Director of Enrollment & The Stepping Stones Preschool